• Register
Win an IPAD!!! Checkout this page!
x

please add tutorial on Database testing.

0 votes
please add tutorial on database testing in detail means what is it?how database testing will be done with example?
asked Mar 27 by Bhushan (300 points)   4 17 27
    

2 Answers

0 votes
Database Testing means in short backend testing. You need to check all data entered in front end should be capture in backend using SQL Queries. Data validation and data integration can be done.

For Database Testing User must have strong knowledge of SQL.  Oracle, MySQL etc database used by company depends on company to company.

EX : Consider Registration Form , you entered all details and click on submit butoon. Once you click on submit button then all details saved into database.
answered Apr 5 by anonymous  
+1 vote
answered Aug 5 by kriru (667 points)   8 10 15
Thank You !really nice tutorial.
...